GROUP GAMES |
|
Match |
Group |
Date |
Teams |
1 |
A |
31 May |
France |
0 - 1 |
Senegal |
2 |
E |
01 Jun |
Ireland |
1 - 1 |
Cameroon |
3 |
A |
01 Jun |
Uruguay |
1 - 2 |
Denmark |
4 |
E |
01 Jun |
Germany |
8 - 0 |
S. Arabia |
5 |
F |
02 Jun |
England |
1 - 1 |
Sweden |
6 |
B |
02 Jun |
Paraguay |
2 - 2 |
S. Africa |
7 |
F |
02 Jun |
Argentina |
1 - 0 |
Nigeria |
8 |
B |
02 Jun |
Spain |
3 - 1 |
Slovenia |
9 |
G |
03 Jun |
Croatia |
0 - 1 |
Mexico |
10 |
C |
03 Jun |
Brazil |
2 - 1 |
Turkey |
11 |
G |
03 Jun |
Italy |
2 - 0 |
Ecuador |
12 |
C |
04 Jun |
China |
0 - 2 |
C. Rica |
13 |
H |
04 Jun |
Japan |
2 - 2 |
Belgium |
14 |
D |
04 Jun |
Korea |
2 - 0 |
Poland |
15 |
H |
05 Jun |
Russia |
2 - 0 |
Tunisia |
16 |
D |
05 Jun |
USA |
3 - 2 |
Portugal |
17 |
E |
05 Jun |
Germany |
1 - 1 |
Ireland |
18 |
A |
06 Jun |
France |
0 - 0 |
Uruguay |
19 |
E |
06 Jun |
Cameroon |
1 - 0 |
S. Arabia |
20 |
A |
06 Jun |
Denmark |
1 - 1 |
Senegal |
21 |
F |
07 Jun |
Sweden |
2 - 1 |
Nigeria |
22 |
B |
07 Jun |
Spain |
3 - 1 |
Paraguay |
23 |
F |
07 Jun |
Argentina |
0 - 1 |
England |
24 |
B |
08 Jun |
S. Africa |
1 - 0 |
Slovenia |
25 |
G |
08 Jun |
Italy |
1 - 2 |
Croatia |
26 |
C |
08 Jun |
Brazil |
4 - 0 |
China |
27 |
G |
09 Jun |
Mexico |
2 - 1 |
Ecuador |
28 |
C |
09 Jun |
C. Rica |
1 - 1 |
Turkey |
29 |
H |
09 Jun |
Japan |
1 - 0 |
Russia |
30 |
D |
10 Jun |
Korea |
1 - 1 |
USA |
31 |
H |
10 Jun |
Tunisia |
1 - 1 |
Belgium |
32 |
D |
10 Jun |
Portugal |
4 - 0 |
Poland |
33 |
A |
11 Jun |
Denmark |
2 - 0 |
France |
34 |
E |
11 Jun |
Senegal |
3 - 3 |
Uruguay |
35 |
A |
11 Jun |
Cameroon |
0 - 2 |
Germany |
36 |
E |
11 Jun |
S. Arabia |
0 - 3 |
Ireland |
37 |
F |
12 Jun |
Sweden |
1 - 1 |
Argentina |
38 |
F |
12 Jun |
Nigeria |
0 - 0 |
England |
39 |
B |
12 Jun |
S. Africa |
2 - 3 |
Spain |
40 |
B |
12 Jun |
Slovenia |
1 - 3 |
Paraguay |
41 |
C |
13 Jun |
C. Rica |
2 - 5 |
Brazil |
42 |
C |
13 Jun |
Turkey |
3 - 0 |
China |
43 |
G |
13 Jun |
Mexico |
1 - 1 |
Italy |
44 |
G |
13 Jun |
Ecuador |
1 - 0 |
Croatia |
45 |
H |
14 Jun |
Tunisia |
0 - 2 |
Japan |
46 |
H |
14 Jun |
Belgium |
3 - 2 |
Russia |
47 |
D |
14 Jun |
Portugal |
0 - 1 |
Korea |
48 |
D |
14 Jun |
Poland |
3 - 1 |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
ROUND OF 16 |
|
Match |
Date |
Teams |
49 |
15 June |
Germany |
1 - 0 |
Paraguay |
50 |
15 June |
Denmark |
0 - 3 |
England |
51 |
16 June |
Sweden |
1 - 2 |
Senegal |
52 |
16 June |
Spain |
1 - 1 |
Ireland |
|
( 3 - 2 penalty shoot-out ) |
53 |
17 June |
Mexico |
0 - 2 |
USA |
54 |
17 June |
Brazil |
2 - 0 |
Belgium |
55 |
18 June |
Japan |
0 - 1 |
Turkey |
56 |
18 June |
Korea |
2 - 1 |
Italy |
QUARTERFINALS |
|
Match |
Date |
Teams |
57 |
21 June |
England |
1 - 2 |
Brazil |
58 |
21 June |
Germany |
1 - 0 |
USA |
59 |
22 June |
Spain |
0 - 0 |
Korea |
|
( 3 - 5 penalty shoot-out ) |
60 |
22 June |
Senegal |
0 - 1 |
Turkey |
SEMIFINALS |
|
Match |
Date |
Teams |
61 |
25 June |
Germany |
1 - 0 |
Korea |
62 |
26 June |
Brazil |
1 - 0 |
Turkey |
THIRD PLACE |
|
Match |
Date |
Teams |
63 |
29 June |
Korea |
2 - 3 |
Turkey |
FINAL |
|
Match |
Date |
Teams |
64 |
30 June |
Germany |
0 - 2 |
Brazil |
|
|
|
|
|